PRIVACY POLICY

We value the protection of your personal information and and believe that it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect and process your personal data. We have implemented the following Privacy Policy to inform you on how we will collect, store and use your personal information.
Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the obligations as stipulated in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which represents the industry’s best practice.
Personal Information Collected
YoBeBee does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our company for internal use only. Common examples of personal data could include name and contact information.
Collection of Personal Information
When you create a YoBeBee account, the personal information we collect may include your:
- Name
- Delivery Address
- Billing Address
- Email
- Phone Number
- Payment Information
The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
- To deliver the products you have purchased from YoBeBee
- To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
- To provide you with relevant product information
- To manage, provide and/or administer your use of and/or access to our Services and our website, as well as your relationship and user account with us.
- Any other purposes which we notify you of at the time of obtaining your consent.
However, under no circumstances will we request or collect any information from you that may disclose your:
- Political, religious or philosophical beliefs or affiliations
- Health and sexuality
- Racial or ethnic origin
- Criminal convictions
When you register as a user on our website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material. We may also conduct surveys or market research and may seek other information from you on a periodic basis. These surveys will provide us with information that allows improvement in the types and quality of services offered to you, and the manner in which those services are offered to you.
 
Updating Your Personal Information
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on YoBeBee website.
Security of Your Personal Information
YoBeBee ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.
We protect your personal information by:
- Restricting access to personal information
- Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
- Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes
YoBeBee uses 128 - bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard.
Mailing List Subscription
Subscribers to our mailing list will receive our newsletters. The frequency may vary from time to time. Subscribers can expect up to three weekly emails once they have opted into the mailing list. On rare occasions, we may exceed three emails, but this will be rare and we are very conscious not to spam our subscribers. From time to time, there may also be communication from Showpo to its subscribers via text messages. If you want to opt out of receiing emails from us. please click the unsubscribe link included in every mesage. 
 
Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from YoBeBee website.
In exceptional circumstances YoBeBee may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.
YoBeBee is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy principles.
About Breaches of Privacy
If you believe that your privacy has been breached by YoBeBee, please contact us.
Collection of Computer Data
When you visit YoBeBee, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website (cookies). Cookies ease your use of the site, and provide us with information about your use of the site – for example, the pages that you view and remembering your email address so it's faster for you to sign in.
The data that is collected may include: 
- Your computer's IP address
- Browser type
- Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
- The pages within YoBeBee you visit
- The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics. 
This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.
Our site may contain links to and from the websites of third parties (eg. Facebook). If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they may have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.
 
Information On Children
The Services are not intended for children under the age of 10. We do not knowingly collect or maintain any personal data or non-personally-identifiable information from anyone under the age of 10 nor is any part of our Site or other Services directed to children under the age of 10. We will close any accounts used exclusively by such children and will remove and/or delete any personal data we believe was submitted by any child under the age of 10.
 
Changes to the Privacy Policy
YoBeBee reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.
Complaints
If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your inquiry or complaint, we welcome you to contact us. We will certainly strive to deal with any complaint or grievance that you may have fairly and as soon as possible.